- out of competition
-
CATEGORIESInternational competitionStudent film
Adventure's of Lilly
Director: Anita Toncheva
Country: Bulgaria
year: 2013
Running Time: 00.04.00
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
After All
Director: Bogna Kowalczyk
Country: Poland
year: 2013
Running Time: 4' 10'
Technique: 2D computer
Alter
Director: Małgorzata Andrys
Country: Poland
year: 2013
Running Time: 5' 39''
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Awakening
Director: Alena Smrtníková
Country: Slovakia
year: 2013
Running Time: 7'20''
Technique: 2D computer
Balance
Director: Mara Fradella
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 05' 07''
Technique: 3D computer
Berta
Director: Ema Zimonja
Country: Serbia
year: 2013
Running Time: 06:09
Technique: 2D computer
Beyond the Spheres
Director: Meghdad Asadi Lari
Country: United States
year: 2012
Running Time: 1:58
Technique: 3D computer
Carl
Director: Márk Juhász
Country: Hungary
year: 2013
Running Time: 6'12"
Technique: 2D computer
Circle Pit
Director: Martin Machálik
Country: Slovakia
year: 2013
Running Time: 5'00''
Technique: 2D computer
conversations between an iguana and a chameleon
Director: María Ximena Cortázar Triana
Country: Colombia
year: 2014
Running Time: 5' 31''
Technique: Cut-outs
Dark Places
Director: Matthew Stroud
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 04.05
Technique: 3D computer
Difficulty
Director: Laura-beth Cowley
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 03'30"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Dinosaurs
Director: Dao Thi Thuy Linh
Country: Czechia
year: 2013
Running Time: 05:19
Technique: 2D computer
Dreamless
Director: Daniel Valle
Country: Spain
year: 2013
Running Time: 6'
Technique: 3D computer
Dummies
Director: Daniel P. Álava
Country: Spain
year: 2013
Running Time: 06:50
Technique: 3D computer
Eye Candy
Director: Neerav Doshi
Country: India
year: 2013
Running Time: 05min:18sec
Technique: 2D computer
Four Children in an Empty House
Director: Adéla Kovářová
Country: Czechia
year: 2013
Running Time: 2' 30"
Technique: 2D computer
Greed
Director: Reza Tasooji
Country: United States
year: 2013
Running Time: 03'05''
Technique: Experimental
Ham Story
Director: Eliška Chytková
Country: Czechia
year: 2012
Running Time: 05' 37"
Technique: 2D computer
How Gogol wrote the "Nose"
Director: Victoria Privalova
Country: Russia
year: 2013
Running Time: 08'05''
Technique: 2D computer
How to Catch a Bird
Director: Vera van Wolferen
Country: Netherlands
year: 2013
Running Time: 04'31
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
I Said
Director: Stephanie Wong
Country: Singapore
year: 2013
Running Time: 2'31"
Technique: 3D computer
I want it!
Director: Nicolas Conte
Country: Argentina
year: 2014
Running Time: 7¨47¨
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Juan Lives
Director: Rodrigo Gazzano
Country: Brazil
year: 2013
Running Time: 12' 29''
Technique: Drawing on paper
Little children of the sea
Director: Milena Svetlinova Ivanova - MISI
Country: Bulgaria
year: 2013
Running Time: 4:03
Technique: 2D computer
Milk teeth
Director: Julie Charette
Country: Canada
year: 2013
Running Time: 4:05
Technique: Drawing on paper
Moko
Director: Marta Szymanska
Country: Poland
year: 2013
Running Time: 4'26"
Technique: Cut-outs
Morning Walk
Director: Electra Fotopoulou
Country: Greece
year: 2013
Running Time: 06:12
Technique: Drawing on paper
My Country
Director: Ralph Stevenson
Country: Australia
year: 2014
Running Time: 2'26"
Technique: 2D computer
Old Emil
Director: Javier Ferrer
Country: Spain
year: 2014
Running Time: 4'55"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Origami
Director: David Pavon
Country: Spain
year: 2013
Running Time: 5'52''
Technique: Drawing on paper
Out from the Deep
Director: Katrin Novakovic
Country: Croatia
year: 2013
Running Time: 6'50"
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Passing
Director: Hamish Lambert
Country: Canada
year: 2013
Running Time: 5' 09"
Technique: 2D computer
Rebel's Daydream
Director: Anna-Ester Volozh
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 2' 41''
Technique: 2D computer
Refusal
Director: Dominik Urban
Country: Norway
year: 2013
Running Time: 5
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Return
Director: James Young
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 1min 21sec
Technique: 3D computer
Sock Skewer Street 8
Director: Elli Vuorinen
Country: Finland
year: 2013
Running Time: 6'30"
Technique: Drawing on paper
Strange Fruit
Director: Hili Noy
Country: Israel
year: 2013
Running Time: 07'40
Technique: 2D computer
Strange Wonderful
Director: Stephanie Swart
Country: United States
year: 2013
Running Time: 4 min 19 sec
Technique: Drawing on paper
Sun in the bathroom
Director: Diliana Traikova
Country: Bulgaria
year: 2013
Running Time: 04:03
Technique: 3D computer
Surface Tension
Director: Elena Renn
Country: Australia
year: 2013
Running Time: 2'35"
Technique: 2D computer
Symphony no.3
Director: Josie De Rycke
Country: Belgium
year: 2013
Running Time: 7'38''
Technique: Experimental
The Flight
Director: Inbal Breda
Country: Israel
year: 2013
Running Time: 5'24
Technique: 2D computer
The Hour Glass
Director: Joscha Thelosen
Country: Germany
year: 2012
Running Time: 08'47''
Technique: 2D computer
THE MAN WITH THE NEVERENDING COAT
Director: Victoria Sahores Ripoll
Country: Spain
year: 2014
Running Time: 7' 30"
Technique: Experimental
The Other (part I)
Director: Sebastián Soto Alamos
Country: Chile
year: 2012
Running Time: 4'19''
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
The Sandman
Director: Sebastián Soto Alamos
Country: Chile
year: 2012
Running Time: 6'19''
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
The Star Fishing Boy
Director: Chuanshu Shi
Country: United States
year: 2013
Running Time: 11:54
Technique: 2D computer
The Sugar Syrup
Director: Abhishek Verma
Country: India
year: 2013
Running Time: 5 mins 5 secs
Technique: 2D computer
The Unforgettable Pianist
Director: Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello
Country: Spain
year: 2013
Running Time: 06:45
Technique: 3D computer
The Voyage (In the End: The Beginning)
Director: Wang, Po-Yen
Country: Taiwan
year: 2014
Running Time: 6'37"
Technique: 3D computer
Trifling Habits
Director: Sarina Nihei
Country: United Kingdom
year: 2013
Running Time: 3' 26
Technique: Drawing on paper
Uróboros. Eternal Return
Director: Iria cabrera
Country: Spain
year: 2013
Running Time: 3`21
Technique: Stop-motion (animated objects, puppets, clay animation, etc.)
Where happiness lies
Director: Lu Hong Yi
Country: Singapore
year: 2013
Running Time: 2'43"
Technique: 3D computer